269 Peter Hvidt & Orla Molgaard "Ax-stolen" Fritz Hansen Danmark 1950/60-tal (2 st)

4521a_8dca812899ce507_med.jpeg
  • 4521a_8dca812899ce507_sm.jpeg
  • 4521b_8dca8128a55867e_sm.jpeg
  • 4521c_8dca8128b38e58d_sm.jpeg
  • 4521d_8dca8128c70a9d1_sm.jpeg
  • 4521e_8dca8128e053923_sm.jpeg
  • 4521f_8dca8128f20cd91_sm.jpeg

Ovanlig modell av Ax-stolen med ett armlän vardera, fungarar som enskilda stolar samt tvåsits stol

Formpressad sits och ryggplata av plywood, karmar och benställning med inslag av bok och mahogny

Stoppad rygg och sits med klädsel av svart imitationsläder

Etikettmärkta: FH 0665 By Fritz Hansen

Höjd: 76,5 cm

Sithöjd: 39 cm

Bredd singel: 56 cm

Bredd tillsammans: 112 cm

Konditionsrapport: Åldersbaserat bruksslitage, repor, märken/stötskador, inga övriga anmärkningar

Peter Hvidt & Orla Molgaard "Ax chair" Fritz Hansen Denmark 1950s/60s (2 pcs)

Unusual model of the Ax chair with one armrest each, functions as individual chairs as well as a two-seater chair

Molded seat and back plate of plywood, frames and legs with elements of beech and mahogny

Padded back and seat with black imitation leather upholstery

Labeled: FH 0665 By Fritz Hansen

Height: 76.5 cm

Seat height: 39 cm

Width single: 56 cm

Width together: 112 cm

Condition report: Age-based wear and tear, scratches, marks/impact damage, no other remarks

    Värdering6 000 - 8 000 SEK
    Slagavgift (inkl. moms)80 SEK