571 Jacob Ängman Samling Silverbestick "Rosenholm" 52-delar 1900-tal
Samling bestick tillverkade av silver, GAB, Stockholm, Design: Jacob Ängman.
12 st. skedar 11 cm
6 st. knivar 19,5 cm
6 st. knivar 22 cm
6 st. skedar 20 cm
3 st. skedar 18 cm
6 st. gafflar 18 cm
6 st. gafflar 19 cm
7 st. skedar 12 cm
Total vikt: 1990 gram
Vikt delar med rostfria blad: 672 gram
Konditionsrapport: Mindre repor & bruksslitage, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Jacob Ängman Collection Silver cutlery "Rosenholm" 52 pieces from the 20th century
Collection of cutlery made of silver, GAB, Stockholm, Design: Jacob Ängman.
12 pcs. spoons 11 cm
6 pcs. knives 19,5 cm
6 pcs. knives 22 cm
6 pcs. spoons 20 cm
3 pcs. spoons 18 cm
6 pcs. forks 18 cm
6 pcs. forks 19 cm
7 pcs. spoons 12 cm
Total weight: 1990 grams
Weight of parts with stainless blades: 672 grams
Condition report: Minor scratches & use wear, No other remarks.
Estimate | 7,500 - 8,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |