88 Bertil Vallien Skulptur "Båt" Glas Unik 1900-tal
Glaskonstnär född: 1938
Sandgjuten glasskulptur i form av en båt med ingjuten dekor i form utav bland annat ansikte och stege hängandes i ställning.
Signerad: B.Vallien 7189156 Kosta Boda Unique
Längd båt: 81 cm
Vikt exkl ställning: 9460 gram
Höjd ställning: 56,5 cm
Bertil Vallien Sculpture "Boat" Glass Unique 20th-century
Glass artist born: 1938
Sand-cast glass sculpture in the shape of a boat with cast-in decoration in the shape of, among other things, a face and a ladder hanging in position.
Signed: B.Vallien 7189156 Kosta Boda Unique
Boat length: 81 cm
Weight excl. stand: 9460 grams
Stand height: 56.5 cm
Condition report: No remarks.
Estimate | 70,000 - 80,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |