54 John Deacons Pappersvikt Unik Glas 2001
John Deacons född 1950, Scotland
Slipad pappersvikt i glas tillverkad med en skulpterad blomma innesluten i klar glasmassa, vikten sedan försedd med dubbelt överfång i vitt och turkost
Signerad
Daterad: 2001
Diameter: 7,5 cm
John Deacons Paperweight Unique Glass 2001
John Deacon born 1950, Scotland
Cut glass paperweight made with a sculpted flower encased in clear glass mass, the weight then fitted with a double overlay in white and turquoise
Signed
Dated: 2001
Diameter: 7.5 cm
Condition report: No remarks
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |