614 Mats Herman Mattsson Helhornskniv 1900-tal (Tillskriven)

4290a_med.jpeg
  • 4290a_sm.jpeg
  • 4290b_sm.jpeg
  • 4290c_sm.jpeg
  • 4290d_sm.jpeg
  • 4290e_sm.jpeg
  • 4290f_sm.jpeg

Född 1886, Sävar, Umeå

Död 1958, Bjurträsk, Norsjö

Slida tillverkad av tenn, läder och graverat renhorn i figural dekor. Kniv med skaft i horn och näver med topp snidad i form av ett huvud

Till synes osignerad.

Total längd: 23 cm

Knivens längd: 18 cm

Konditionsrapport: Åldersbaserat slitage, märken och repor, mindre sprickor, inga övriga anmärkningar

Mats Herman Mattsson Knife from the 20th century.

Born 1886, Sävar, Umeå

Died 1958, Bjurträsk, Norsjö

Sheath made of pewter, leather and engraved reindeer horn in figural decoration. Knife with handle in horn and fist with top carved in the shape of a head

Apparently unsigned.

Total length: 23 cm

Length of the knife: 18 cm

Condition report: Age-based wear, marks and scratches, minor cracks, no other remarks

    Estimate4,000 - 5,000 SEK
    Buyers Premium (inc. VAT)25%
    Hammer Fee (inc. VAT)80 SEK
    *Droit de Suite applies