305 Josef Frank Stol "1165" Firma Svenskt Tenn 1900-tal
Josef Frank: 1885-1967
Stomme i mahogny med genombruten rygg i lindad rotting
Löstagbar sits med stoppad dyna, textilklädsel med mönstret "Körsbär" från Svenskt Tenn
Formgiven: 1947
Höjd: 83 cm
Bredd: 47 cm
Sitthöjd: 45 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, inga övriga anmärkningar
--------------------------
Josef Frank Chair "1165" Firma Svenskt Tenn 20th century
Joseph Frank: 1885-1967
Frame in mahogany with openwork back in wrapped rattan
Removable seat with padded cushion, textile upholstery with the pattern "Cherry" from Svenskt Tenn
Designed: 1947
Height: 83 cm
Width: 47 cm
Seat height: 45 cm
Condition report: Minor use- and age-based wear, no other remarks
Estimate | 10,000 - 12,000 SEK |
Buyers Premium (inc. VAT) | 25% |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |
Opening hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 10:00-19:00
Wednesday: 10.00-17.00
Thursday: 10:00-17:00
Friday: 10:00-17:00
Saturday: 12:00-15:00
Sunday: Closed
© Software Copyright 2024 Skeleton. All rights reserved.