502 Peter Forsgren Skulptur "Xenomorph" metall 2000-tal

4613a_8dcaa7d29cca6e5_med.jpeg
  • 4613a_8dcaa7d29cca6e5_sm.jpeg
  • 4613b_8dcaa7d2b4c3479_sm.jpeg
  • 4613c_8dcaa7d2d05ed8b_sm.jpeg
  • 4613d_8dcaa7d2eddbca5_sm.jpeg
  • 4613e_8dcaa7d31479998_sm.jpeg
  • 4613f_8dcaa7d338dcd92_sm.jpeg

Skulptör född: 1971

Skulptur med belysning tillverkad av metallavfall och fordonsdelar föreställande Xenomorph från filmen Alien 1979

Monogramsignerad: PF

Höjd: ca. 186 cm

Bredd: ca. 90 cm

Djup: ca. 90 cm

Mått på sockel: 80 x 79 cm

Konditionsrapport: Naturlig patina, inga övriga anmärkningar

Peter Forsgren Sculpture "Xenomorph" metal 21th century

Sculptor born: 1971

Sculpture with lighting made from scrap metal and vehicle parts representing the Xenomorph from the movie Alien 1979

Monogram signature: PF

Height: approx. 186 cm

Width: approx. 90 cm

Depth: approx. 90 cm

Dimensions of plinth: 80 x 79 cm

Condition report: Natural patina, no other remarks

    Estimate25,000 - 30,000 SEK
    Buyers Premium (inc. VAT)25%
    Hammer Fee (inc. VAT)80 SEK
    *Droit de Suite applies