428 Stig Lindberg 1916-1982 Praktvas Unik Stengods Gustavsberg 1900-talets mitt
Lätt blockformad vas med avsmalnande hals, tillverkad av stengods med glasyr i jordnära toner och mönstring i relief
Signerad: Stig Lindberg med studiohanden
Höjd: 48 cm
Bredd: 19 cm
Stig Lindberg 1916-1982 Praktvas Unique Stoneware Gustavsberg mid-20th century
Gentle block-shaped vase with tapering neck, made of stoneware with glaze in earthy tones and patterning in relief
Signed: Stig Lindberg with the studio hand
Height: 48 cm
Width: 19 cm
Condition report: No remarks
Estimate | 15,000 - 20,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |