368 Josef Frank Taklampor "2162" Firma Svenskt Tenn 1900-tal (2 st)

4166a_med.jpeg
  • 4166a_sm.jpeg
  • 4166b_sm.jpeg
  • 4166c_sm.jpeg
  • 4166d_sm.jpeg

Josef Frank: 1885-1967

Taklampor tillverkade i mässing och vitlackerad aluminium

Märkta: Svenskt Tenn 2162

Formgiven för sitt eget företag Haus & Garten i Österrike under slutet av 1920-talet

Höjd: 13 cm

Diameter: 20 cm

Konditionsrapport: Bruksslitage, smårepor, ytkrackuleringar i reflektorskärm, ej funktionstestade, inga övriga anmärkningar

Josef Frank Ceiling lamps "2162" Firma Svenskt Tenn 20th century (2 pcs)

Joseph Frank: 1885-1967

Ceiling lamps made of brass and white lacquered aluminium

Marked: Swedish Tin 2162

Designed for his own company Haus & Garten in Austria during the late 1920s

Height: 13 cm

Diameter: 20 cm

Condition report: Wear from use, small scratches, surface cracks in reflector screen, not functionally tested, no other remarks

    Värdering3 000 - 4 000 SEK
    Slagavgift (inkl. moms)80 SEK