456 Arthur Percy 1886-1976 Teservis "Grand" Gefle 1930/40-tal (33 delar)
Teservis tillverkat i glaserat flintgods med förgylld dekorkant
Märkta: Grand Gefle, Made in Sweden
Servisen består av:
- 10 st. Assietter
- 12 st. Kaffekoppar
- 10 st. Tefat
- 1 st. Kaffekann med lock
Konditionsrapport: Vissa delar med avvikande färg, mindre nagg förekommer, beläggningar, krackuleringar, tillverkningsdefekt, förgyllningsslitage, inga övriga anmärkningar
Arthur Percy 1886-1976 Tea set "Grand" Gefle 1930s/40s (33 parts)
Tea set made of glazed flintware with gilded decorative edge
Marked: Grand Gefle, Made in Sweden
The service consists of:
- 10 pcs. Plates
- 12 pcs. Tea cups
- 10 pcs. saucers
- 1 pcs. Tea pot with lid
Condition report: Some parts with color deviation,
minor chips are present, coatings, crackling, manufacturing defect, gilding wear, no other remarks
Estimate | 1,200 - 1,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |