439 Lisa Larson 1931-2024 Skålar & vaser "Thalia" Gustavsberg 1960-tal (4 delar)
Skålar och vaser tillverkade i stengods, motiv av djur och männiksor i relief mot brandgul glasyr
Etikettmärkta och stämpelmärkta
Namnet på serien kommer från den grekiska gudinnan Thalia "Den blomstrande"
Höjd vaser: 12-26 cm
Höjd skålar: 6-6,5 cm
Lisa Larson 1931-2024 Bowls & vases "Thalia" Gustavsberg 1960s (4 parts)
Bowls and vases made of stoneware, motifs of animals and people in relief against fiery yellow glaze
Labeled and stamped
The name of the series comes from the Greek goddess Thalia "The Blooming One"
Height vase: 12-26 cm
Bowl height: 6-6.5 cm
Condition report: Minor age-based wear, no other remarks
Estimate | 1,200 - 1,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |