439 Lisa Larson 1931-2024 Skålar & vaser "Thalia" Gustavsberg 1960-tal (4 delar)

4326a_8dc7fb28347224b_med.jpeg
  • 4326a_8dc7fb28347224b_sm.jpeg
  • 4326b_8dc7fb28413954e_sm.jpeg
  • 4326c_8dc7fb284d0bc15_sm.jpeg
  • 4326d_8dc7fb28591aba7_sm.jpeg
  • 4326e_8dc7fb28651b0db_sm.jpeg
  • 4326f_8dc7fb28731165e_sm.jpeg

Skålar och vaser tillverkade i stengods, motiv av djur och männiksor i relief mot brandgul glasyr

Etikettmärkta och stämpelmärkta

Namnet på serien kommer från den grekiska gudinnan Thalia "Den blomstrande"

Höjd vaser: 12-26 cm

Höjd skålar: 6-6,5 cm

Lisa Larson 1931-2024 Bowls & vases "Thalia" Gustavsberg 1960s (4 parts)

Bowls and vases made of stoneware, motifs of animals and people in relief against fiery yellow glaze

Labeled and stamped

The name of the series comes from the Greek goddess Thalia "The Blooming One"

Height vase: 12-26 cm

Bowl height: 6-6.5 cm

Condition report: Minor age-based wear, no other remarks

    Estimate1,200 - 1,500 SEK
    Buyers Premium (inc. VAT)25%
    Hammer Fee (inc. VAT)80 SEK