453 Piedestal med ytterfoder Majolika Italien 1900-tal (2 delar)
Piedestal och ytterfoder tillverkad tennglaserat lergods
Dekor i relief med motiv av irsis och bladverk
Märkt undertill: ITALY
Total höjd med ytterfoder: 72 cm
Bredd ytterfoder: 32 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, inga övriga anmärkningar
----------------------------
Pedestal with outer lining Majolica Italy 20th century (2 parts)
Pedestal and outer lining made of tin-glazed earthenware
Decor in relief with motifs of irises and foliage
Marked underneath: ITALY
Total height with outer lining: 72 cm
Outer lining width: 32 cm
Condition report: Minor use- and age-based wear, no other remarks
Estimate | 1,000 - 1,200 SEK |
Buyers Premium (inc. VAT) | 25% |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |
Opening hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 10:00-19:00
Wednesday: 10.00-17.00
Thursday: 10:00-17:00
Friday: 10:00-17:00
Saturday: 12:00-15:00
Sunday: Closed
© Software Copyright 2024 Skeleton. All rights reserved.