471 Josef Ekberg Vas Gustavsberg Swedish grace 1920
Konformad vas tillverkad i stengods med sgraffitimålning av blomster i blå toner
Signerad: JE, Gustavsberg 1920
Sgraffitomålningen presenterades av Josef Ekberg på världsutställningen i Paris 1900
Höjd: 19,5 cm
Josef Ekberg Vase Gustavsberg Swedish grace 1920
Cone-shaped vase made of stoneware with sgraffito painting of flowers in blue tones
Signed: JE, Gustavsberg 1920
The sgraffito painting was presented by Josef Ekberg at the World Exhibition in Paris in 1900
Height: 19.5 cm
Condition report: No remarks
Estimate | 1,200 - 1,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |