498 Berit Ternell Servis "Kosmos" Upsala-Ekeby Gefle 1960/70-tal (34 delar)
Berit Ternell född: 1929 Göteborg
Servis i flintgods med blå glasyr mot brun botten med symmetrisk dekor
Formgiven 1966 för Upsala-Ekeby Gefle
Består av:
- 6 st. Temuggar
- 6 st. Tefat 16,5 cm
- 8 st. Assietter 18 cm
- 7 st Ölsejdlar
- 1 st. Gräddkanna
- 1 st. Sockerskål
- 1 st. Såskanna med handtag
- 1 st. Karott med lock & handtag
- 1 st. Tekanna med lock
- 1 st. Kanna
- 1 st. Serveringsfat
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, repor och slitage i glasyr, mindre glasyrbortfall, inga övriga anmärkningar
Berit Ternell Porcelain "Cosmos" Upsala-Ekeby Gefle 1960s/70s (34 parts)
Berit Ternell born: 1929 Gothenburg
Dinnerware in flintware with blue glaze against a brown base with symmetrical decoration
Designed in 1966 for Upsala-Ekeby Gefle
Consists of:
- 6 pcs. Tea mugs
- 6 pcs. Small plates
- 8 pcs. Plates
- 7 pcs. Beer labels
- 1 pc. Creamer
- 1 pc. Sugar bowl
- 1 pc. Saucepan with handle
- 1 pc. Carrot with lid & handle
- 1 pc. Teapot with lid
- 1 pc. Pot
- 1 pc. Serving dish
Condition report: Minor use- and age-based wear, scratches and wear in glaze, minor glaze loss, no other remarks
Estimate | 2,000 - 3,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |