429 Bertil Vallien Skulptur "Båt" Glas Unik 1900-tal
Glaskonstnär född: 1938 Sandgjuten glasskulptur i form av en båt med ingjuten dekor i form utav bland annat ansikte och stege hängandes i ställning av metall. Signerad: B.Vallien 7182275 Kosta Boda Unique Litteratur: Omnämnd i boken Gunnar Lindqvist Bertil Vallien, 1990 sida 139. Längd båt: 38 cm Total vikt: 2664 gram
Konditionsrapport: Möjligtvis en tillverkningsdefekt på övre kant från sandgjutningen, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Bertil Vallien Sculpture "Boat" Glass Unique from the 20th century Glass artist born: 1938 Sand-casted glass sculpture in the shape of a boat with cast-in decoration in the shape of, among other things, a face and a ladder hanging in a metal stand. Signed: B.Vallien 7182275 Kosta Boda Unique Literature: Mentioned in the book Gunnar Lindqvist Bertil Vallien, 1990 page 139. Boat length: 38 cm Total weight: 2664 grams Condition report: Probably a manufacturing defect on the upper edge from the sand cast, No other remarks.
Estimate | 35,000 - 40,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |