42 Brian Coole Olja på duk
Konstnär född: 1939
Sjöslag, möjligen slaget vid Trafalgar
Signerad: Brian Coole
Mått på duk: 46 x 36 cm
Mått inkl ram: 63,5 x 54 cm
Konditionsrapport: Färgsläpp, hål i duk, krackuleringar, slitage på ram (materialbortfall), inga övriga anmärkningar
Brian Coole Oil on canvas
Artist born: 1939
Naval battle, possibly the Battle of Trafalgar
Signed: Brian Coole
Dimensions of canvas: 46 x 36 cm
Dimensions including frame: 63.5 x 54 cm
Condition report: Color fading, holes in canvas, cracks, wear on frame (loss of material), no other remarks
Estimate | 3,000 - 4,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |