269 Peter Hvidt & Orla Molgaard "Ax-stolen" Fritz Hansen Danmark 1950/60-tal (2 st)
Ovanlig modell av Ax-stolen med ett armlän vardera, fungarar som enskilda stolar samt tvåsits stol
Formpressad sits och ryggplata av plywood, karmar och benställning med inslag av bok och mahogny
Stoppad rygg och sits med klädsel av svart imitationsläder
Etikettmärkta: FH 0665 By Fritz Hansen
Höjd: 76,5 cm
Sithöjd: 39 cm
Bredd singel: 56 cm
Bredd tillsammans: 112 cm
Konditionsrapport: Åldersbaserat bruksslitage, repor, märken/stötskador, inga övriga anmärkningar
Peter Hvidt & Orla Molgaard "Ax chair" Fritz Hansen Denmark 1950s/60s (2 pcs)
Unusual model of the Ax chair with one armrest each, functions as individual chairs as well as a two-seater chair
Molded seat and back plate of plywood, frames and legs with elements of beech and mahogny
Padded back and seat with black imitation leather upholstery
Labeled: FH 0665 By Fritz Hansen
Height: 76.5 cm
Seat height: 39 cm
Width single: 56 cm
Width together: 112 cm
Condition report: Age-based wear and tear, scratches, marks/impact damage, no other remarks
Värdering | 6 000 - 8 000 SEK |
Slagavgift (inkl. moms) | 80 SEK |