1 Eduard Wiiralt 1898-1954 Etsning
Reclining tiger / Lamav tiiger. Mjukgrundsetsning & torrnål. Signerad med blyerts. Numrerad: 120/200 Litteratur: Kangilaski 85. Daterad: 1937 (1950) III état av III (med katten uppe i vänstra hörnet) Mått bildyta: 38 x 30 cm Mått inklusive ram: 65 x 54 cm
Konditionsrapport: Något gulnat papper i nedre marginalerna, Mindre slitage på ram, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Eduard Wiiralt 1898-1954 Etching Reclining tiger / Lamav tiiger. Soft ground etching & drypoint. Signed with pencil. Numbered: 120/200 Literature: Kangilaski 85. Dated: 1937 (1950) III état of III (with the cat up in the left corner) Image area dimensions: 38 x 30 cm Dimensions including frame: 65 x 54 cm Condition report: Slightly yellowed paper in the lower margins, Minor wear on frame, No other remarks.
Värdering | 50 000 - 60 000 SEK |
Slagavgift (inkl. moms) | 80 SEK |