413 Berit Ternell Servis "Kosmos" Upsala-Ekeby Gefle 1960/70-tal (34 delar)

3638a_8dc6857ec06d947_med.jpeg
  • 3638a_8dc6857ec06d947_sm.jpeg
  • 3638b_8dc6857ed0f6471_sm.jpeg
  • 3638c_8dc6857ee0a51cf_sm.jpeg
  • 3638d_8dc6857ef0de6c7_sm.jpeg
  • 3638e_8dc6857f033b330_sm.jpeg
  • 3638f_8dc6857f1792944_sm.jpeg
  • 3638g_8dc6857f2af90ba_sm.jpeg
  • 3638h_8dc6857f3b4a01b_sm.jpeg

Berit Ternell född: 1929 Göteborg

Servis i flintgods med blå glasyr mot brun botten med symmetrisk dekor

Formgiven 1966 för Upsala-Ekeby Gefle

Består av:

  • 6 st. Temuggar
  • 6 st. Tefat 16,5 cm
  • 8 st. Assietter 18 cm
  • 7 st Ölsejdlar
  • 1 st. Gräddkanna
  • 1 st. Sockerskål
  • 1 st. Såskanna med handtag
  • 1 st. Karott med lock & handtag
  • 1 st. Tekanna med lock
  • 1 st. Kanna
  • 1 st. Serveringsfat

Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, repor och slitage i glasyr, mindre glasyrbortfall, inga övriga anmärkningar

Berit Ternell Porcelain "Cosmos" Upsala-Ekeby Gefle 1960s/70s (34 parts)

Berit Ternell born: 1929 Gothenburg

Dinnerware in flintware with blue glaze against a brown base with symmetrical decoration

Designed in 1966 for Upsala-Ekeby Gefle

Consists of:

  • 6 pcs. Tea mugs
  • 6 pcs. Small plates
  • 8 pcs. Plates
  • 7 pcs. Beer labels
  • 1 pc. Creamer
  • 1 pc. Sugar bowl
  • 1 pc. Saucepan with handle
  • 1 pc. Carrot with lid & handle
  • 1 pc. Teapot with lid
  • 1 pc. Pot
  • 1 pc. Serving dish

Condition report: Minor use- and age-based wear, scratches and wear in glaze, minor glaze loss, no other remarks

    Värdering2 000 - 3 000 SEK
    Slagavgift (inkl. moms)80 SEK