403 Kinesisk Skål Ming 1368–1644

3991a_med.jpeg
  • 3991a_sm.jpeg
  • 3991b_sm.jpeg
  • 3991c_sm.jpeg
  • 3991d_sm.jpeg
  • 3991e_sm.jpeg

Skål tillverkad i Kina med dekor i underglasyrblå.

Troligtvis tillverkade under Ming-dynastin 1368–1644.

Märkt med etikett: National Museum Philippines RP

Diametermått: 32 cm

Höjd: 13 cm

Konditionsrapport: Större åldersbaserat slitage, Genomgående sprickor med lagningar, Nagg, Krackeleringar & släpp i glasyren, Inga övriga anmärkningar.

Chinese Bowl Ming 1368–1644

Bowl made in China with decoration in underglaze blue.

Probably made during the Ming Dynasty 1368–1644.

Marked with label: National Museum Philippines RP

Diameter measurement: 32 cm

Height: 13 cm

Condition report: Larger age-based wear, Cracks throughout with repairs, Chips, craquelure & loosening in the glaze, No other remarks.

    Värdering1 500 - 2 000 SEK
    Slagavgift (inkl. moms)80 SEK